TREASURE VALLEY WOMEN’S LACROSSE LEAGUE – CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

 

2018 Eagle 19 Bishop Kelly 12
2017 Eagle 23 Rocky Mountain 13
2016 Rocky Mountain 13 Eagle 5
2015 Rocky Mountain 11 Eagle 8
2014 Eagle 12 Boise 8
2013 Eagle 11 Boise 10 (OT)
2012 Eagle 15 Centennial 9
2011 Bishop Kelly 15 Centennial 13
2010 Bishop Kelly 13 Eagle 8
2009 Bishop Kelly 13 Eagle 9
2008 Eagle
2007 Eagle
2006 Bishop Kelly
2005 Eagle
2004 Eagle

TREASURE VALLEY WOMEN’S LACROSSE LEAGUE – PAST ALL AMERICANS

 

1ST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN

YEAR NAME SCHOOL
2017 Brookelynn Stone Eagle
2017 Lily Shalz Bishop Kelly
2017 Meredith Teel Eagle
2017 Kiley Barber Rocky Mountain
2016 Jorde Trudel Eagle
2016 Kiley Barber Rocky Mountain
2015 Megan Lee Boise
2015 Jorde Trudel Eagle
2014 Kenedee Grieve Eagle
2004 Megan Lee Boise
2013 Katherine Liposchak Bishop Kelly
2013 Sydney Sell Eagle
2012 Grace Donovan Capital
2012 Abbi Ewing Eagle
2011 Katie O’Neill Bishop Kelly High
2011 Anne Schneider Centennial
2010 Erica Owen Eagle
2009 Cassie Brunelle Bishop Kelly
2007 Samantha Welker Eagle
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR NAME SCHOOL
2015 Rachel Dahm Skyview
2015 McKenzie Knudsen Rocky Mountain
2014 Emily Swank Boise
2014 Allie Bingham Eagle
2013 Shannon Viehweg Eagle
2013 Ali Cammann Eagle
2012 Abigail Talboy Bishop Kelly
2012 Allison Steinbacher Bishop Kelly
2010 Sarah Hassell Bishop Kelly
2009 Emily Guenthner Skyview
2009 Elise Talboy Bishop Kelly
2007 Lauren Lapinel Boise
Jackie Pitts Award
2017 Lily Shalz Bishop Kelly
 2017  Anya Szentes  Eagle
2016 Emi Hanson Mountain View
2015 Tess Goodwin Boise
2014 Alexandra Cammann Eagle
2013 Jessica Craig Eagle
 ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICAN
2018
Audra Deakins – Eagle
Hayley Brandecker – Bishop Kelly
2017
Mountain View: Kaitlin Laws
Bishop Kelly: Lauren Little
2016
Mountain View: Emi Hanson
Eagle: Meredith Teel
2015
Bishop Kelly: Katie Hendershott, Samantha Miller, Madelyn Rebholtz, Jesse Rollinger, AJ Sprinkle
Boise: Tess Goodwin, Megan Lee, Emily Pape, Whitney Taylor, Allison Waller
Borah: Beth Wineke
Eagle: Frankie Scholz, Jorde Trudel
Skyview: Kaylinn Beal
2014
Timberline: Sarah Murnighan
Eagle: Alexandra Cammann, McKenna Lewis, Charlotte Knuth
Borah: Erin Sandmeyer
2013
Bishop Kelly:  Therese Murphy, Megan Nicola
Eagle: Aliison Bingham, Ali Cammann, Jessica Craig, McKenna Lewis, Sydney Sell
Past Winners:
YEAR NAME SCHOOL
2012 Liz Troyer Bishop Kelly
2012 Abigail Talboy Bishop Kelly
2012 Austyn Foss Bishop Kelly
2012 Alison Steinbacher Bishop Kelly
2012 Mehan Rebholtz Bishop Kelly
2012 Kally Fish Centennial
2012 Gina Hronek Centennial
2012 Grace Donovan Capital High School
2011 Katy Dalrymple Bishop Kelly High
2011 Michelle Violette Bishop Kelly High
2011 Anne Schneider Centennial High
2011 Maille Coombs Centennial High
2011 Grace Donovan Centennial Hgih
2011 Becca Seevers Eagle High
2011 Kelsey Richardson Eagle High
2010 Paige Castle Eagle High
2010 Jordan Kovash Eagle High
2010 Erica Owen Eagle High
2010 Bregeen McClure Bishop Kelly High
2010 Anne Schneider Centennial
2009 Mariah Adcox Bishop Kelly High
2009 Adrianne Wilburn Boise High
2009 Annie McLeod Boise High
2009 Michele Jeffries Boise High
2009 Molly Donahue Boise High
2009 Rachel Rinella Boise High
2009 Alexis Vuylsteke Centennial High
2009 Angie Huering Centennial High
2009 April Schneider Centennial High
2009 Kaitlin Chatterton Centennial High
2009 McKenna Wilson Centennial High
2009 Emily Guenthner Skyview High
2009 Elizabeth Glatte Skyview High
2009 Kacey Killingbeck Skyview High
2008 Cassie Brunelle Bishop Kelly High
2008 Elise Talboy Bishop Kelly High
2008 Mariah Adcox Bishop Kelly High
2008 Emily Bergquist Boise High
2008 Katie Warner Boise High
2008 Erin Adcock Centennial High
2008 Claire Fletcher Centennial High
2008 Laura Atwell Centennial High
2008 Victoria Wassner Centennial High
2008 Erin Huering Centennial High
2008 Lauren Garrett Eagle High
2008 Maguire Padley Eagle High
2008 Chandis Welton Eagle High